Ghana's most authoritative soccer website

Appointments: Match officials for 2022/23 #GPLwk3

Officials for match-day three of the 2022/23 Ghana Premier League (GPL) have been named.

Check out the list of match officials as appointed by the Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association (GFA):

  • Date: Friday, September 23, 2022

Match: Accra Lions vs Tamale City (ON TV)

Venue: Accra Sports Stadium

Referee: Daniel Laryea Assistants: Kwesi Brobbey and Gabriel Boateng 4th Referee: Foster Bastiours Match Commissioner: William Gidiglo Venue Media Officer: Sena Richards


  • Date: Saturday, September 24, 2022

Match: Great Olympics vs King Faisal (ON TV)

Venue: Accra Sports Stadium

Referee: Joshua Samadji Assistants: Kenneth Armoo and Sheriff Kweku Duah 4th Referee: Rustum Gameli Senorgbe Match Commissioners: Awudu Dzang Venue Media Officer: Sena Richards


  • Date: Sunday, September 25, 2022

Match: Asante Kotoko vs Hearts of Oak (ON TV)

Venue: Baba Yara Sports Stadium

Referee: Referee: Selorm Yao Bless Assistants: Patrick Papala and Tijani Mohammed 4th Referee: Musah Mubarak Match Commissioner: Adam Mukaila Venue Media Officer: Nathaniel Gyasi

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Nsoatreman FC

Venue: Cape Coast Stadium

Referee: Selorm Kpormegbe Assistants: Eric Ndebugri and Barnabas Amenyo 4th Referee: Maxwell Hanson Match Commissioner: Christian Atsatsa Venue Media Officer: Lukeman Ayinde GFA Cameraman: Ishmael Odartey Mills

 

Match: Real Tamale United (RTU) vs Legon Cities

Venue: Aliu Mahama Stadium

Referee: Eso Doh Morrison Assistants: Peter Dawsa and Robert Aduko Sunday 4th Referee: Hassim Yakubu Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams Venue Media Officer: Muntaka Mohammed GFA Cameraman: Abdul Samed

 

Match: Aduana FC vs FC Samartex 1996

Venue: Nana Agyeman Badu (NAB) I Stadium

Referee: Alfaa Ba Adey Assistants: Isaac Odoom and George Owusu Amponsah 4th Referee: Mathew Ayisu Match Commissioner: Alhassan Mohammed Venue Media Officer: Vincent Ampaabeng GFA Cameraman: Paul Egbenya

 

Match: Bibiani GoldStars vs Bechem United

Venue: Dun’s Park

Referee: Maale Imgerde Ireme Assistants: Kofi Nyarko Bakai and Adam Alhaji Muttawakil 4th Referee: Emmanuel Asare Darko Match Commissioner: Ali Plato Venue Media Officer: Seth Adjei GFA Cameraman: Emmanuel Lartey

 

Match: Karela United vs Dreams FC

Venue: Crosby Awuah Memorial (CAM) Park

Referee: Jacob Assafuah Assistants: James Osafo and Henry Essel Bediako 4th Referee: Franklin Akumatey Match Commissioner: Michael Fletcher Venue Media Officer: Stephen Apaka Quaicoe GFA Cameraman:


  • Date: Monday, September 26, 2022

Match: Berekum Chelsea vs Medeama

Venue: Nana Agyeman Badu (NAB) I Stadium

Referee: Albert Azantilow Assistants: Halilu Alhassan and Abdulai Abdul Salam 4th Referee: Ayaaba Ibrahim Match Commissioner: Andrew Dery Venue Media Officer: Precious Semevoh GFA Cameraman: Emmanuel Osei

 

 

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More