Referees GPL

MTN FA Cup: Match officials for Round of 32

Match officials for this weekend’s MTN FA Cup Round of 32 matches have been announced.

The following the Match officials for the MTN FA Cup Round of 32 games:

MATCH: Asokwa Deportivo vs Ashantigold

Venue: Baba Yara, Ksi

REF: Yaw Ametepeh

ASST 1: Emurama Salifu

ASST 2: Matilda Ayamba

4TH REF: Desmond Abbey

MC: Osei Tutu Agyeman

 

MATCH: Power Sporting vs Wa Rockets

Venue: Wa Stadium

REF: M. Abdul Salifu

ASST 1: Sumani A. Kadiri

ASST 2: Hussein Jabiru

4TH REF: Mahama Ewuntoma

MC: A.A. Alhassan

 

MATCH: True Democracy vs Accra Youth

Venue: Tema Stadium

REF: Richard Kumedzro

ASST 1: Frank Ababio

ASST 2: Yaw Yevoo

4TH REF: Mawuli Klu

MC: Wilfred K. Osei

 

MATCH: AC Milan vs Wamanafo Royals

Venue: Baba Yara, Ksi

REF: PC Appiah Ofori

ASST 1: Constance Amarkwei

ASST 2: Sitim Musa

4TH REF: Favour Tsomana

MC: A. Annan Lomotey

 

MATCH: WAFA vs Karela

Venue: Sogakope

REF: Sam Kyeremeh Yeboah

ASST 1: James Osafo

ASST 2: J.B Smith

4TH REF: Gabriel Safo

MC: AKM Oliver

 

MATCH: Bechem United vs Sunyani Liberty

Venue: Bechem

REF: Maxwell Hanson

ASST 1: Kotey Kotei

ASST 2: Ayuba Sullivan

4TH REF: Musa Agbenuza

MC: Michael N Ayeh

 

MATCH: Wa All Stars vs Techiman City

Venue: Wa

REF: Sylvester Adzoku

ASST 1: Samari Ben

ASST 2: S.O Boateng

4TH REF: Alex Nsiah

MC: J.B Yakubu

 

MATCH: RTU vs Steadfast

Venue: Tamale

REF: Francis Xavier

ASST 1: Tijani Mohamed

ASST 2: Abraham Ndego

4TH REF: Tafik Mohamed

MC: Nana Opare Akuffo

 

MATCH: Real 24 hours vs Asante Kotoko

Venue: Tumu

REF: Emmanuel Ansah

ASST 1: Jason Nunoo

ASST 2: Adotey Akwei

4TH REF: H.A. Henkel

MC: M.I Salisu

 

MATCH: Storm Academy vs Kotoku Royals

Venue: Nkawkaw

REF: Hubbert Serge

ASST 1: H.A. Hyppo

ASST 2: Atsu Dogbe

4TH REF: Julian Nunoo

MC: Harry Atutornu

 

MATCH: Pure Joy vs Liberty Professionals

Venue: Prampram

REF: E.R. Binney

ASST 1: Abraham Jackson

ASST 2: Benard Asare

4TH REF: Sam Kyeremeh Yeboah

MC: J.F. Mensah

 

MATCH: FC Samatex vs Hearts of Oak

Venue: Samreboi

REF: Fred Andoh

ASST 1: Bentil Kenedy

ASST 2: Ben Amissah

4TH REF: Festus Ofori

MC: James Adjei

 

MATCH: Emmanuel FC vs Inter Allies

Venue: Kweiman

REF: Christen Zigah

ASST 1: Emmanuella Aglago

ASST 2: Pascal Mawusi

4TH REF:Andrews Boakye

MC: Ofori Antwi

 

MATCH: Hasaacas vs Okyeman Planners

Venue: Essipon

REF: Wiseman Ghansa

ASST 1: Sylvester Bonuedi

ASST 2: Ibrahim Ashong

4TH REF: Jonathan Tetteh

MC: M.D. Arthur

 

MATCH: Okwahu United vs Dunkwa

Venue: Nkawkaw

REF: Solomon Mordey

ASST 1: Eric Asiamoah

ASST 2: Stephen Balanguena

4TH REF: Rastrum Senogbe

MC: G.E. Antwi

 

MATCH: Elmina Sharks vs Ebusua Dwarfs

Venue: Nduom Stadium

REF: J.A. Amenya

ASST 1: Kwasi Brobbey

ASST 2: Rahman Salifu

4TH REF: Issaka Afful

MC: Umar Teni

 

Leave a Reply