Match officials named for FA Cup qualifying round

The qualifying round of the 2015/16 MTN FA Cup competition kicks off this weekend with matches between Division One League clubs.

The following are match officials for the qualifying round of the MTN FA Cup which will be played between 4th-7th March, 2016.

 

MATCH: Sp. Mirren vs Mighty Jets

VENUE: Aquinas Park

REF: Uriah Glah

ASST1: Ocansey F.D

ASST2: EB Baiden

4th REF: Charles Bulu

MC: A.S.K Annor

 

MATCH: Unity vs Mpuasoman

VENUE: Goaso

REF: Otis Oppong

ASST 1: Joseph Sey

ASST 2: Dauda Seidu

4th REF: Krobea Asante

MC: Mohammed A. Ganiyu

 

MATCH: Vision vs Amidaus

VENUE: Kweiman

REF: Eric Dunoo

ASST 1: HA Huddo

ASST2: Paul Deigbe

4th REF: Ali Fuseini

MC: E.L Adjei

 

MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs Samatex

VENUE: Anyinase

REF: Mcloud Arhin

ASST 1:Ben Vomaxor

ASST2:Sam O Boateng

4th REF: Seth Awitor

MC: Henry Nettey

 

MATCH: King Faisal vs Achiken

VENUE: Ejisu

REF: Alex Nsiah

ASST 1:Frank Bossman

ASST2:Prince O ANSAH

4th REF: Razak Ibrahim

MC: EK Asante

 

MATCH: Danbort vs Gt. Olympics

VENUE: Nungua

REF: Maxwell Hanson

ASST 1:Benard Asare

ASST2:Anthony Akoikpo

4th REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi

MC: Nicholas Dwomoh

 

MATCH: Liberty Babies vs Bolga All Stars

VENUE: Tamale

REF: Seth Zigah

ASST 1: Awiah Joseph

ASST2:Emmanuel Dei

4th REF: Stephen Nso

MC: Awudu Djan

 

MATCH: Sharks vs Vipers

VENUE: Elmina

REF: Emmanuel Ofosu

ASST 1:Abraham Ofosu

ASST2:Jason Nunoo

4th REF: Prince Coffie

MC: JA Odoom

 

MATCH: Steadfast vs Guan United

VENUE: Tamale

REF: Bernard Dumfe

ASST 1: Augustine Akugre

ASST2: Tijani Mohammed

4th REF: Ayoo Lukeman

MC: Zakaria Shawunu

 

MATCH: Wa Rockets vs BA United

VENUE: Wa

REF: Ayaaba Ibrahim

ASST 1:Abeatia James

ASST2:Asuma Darbo

4th REF: MB Abdul Rashid

MC: Moro Akalifa

 

MATCH: Mighty Royals vs Berlin

VENUE: Wamanafo

REF: Mathew Ayinsu

ASST 1:Joseph Ayambila

ASST2:Sheriff K Duah

4th REF: Asante J Cudjoe

MC: Oliver Amoako

 

MATCH: Dunkwa Utd vs Starke

VENUE: Dunkwa

REF: Sylvester Adjoku

ASST 1:BA Crentsil

ASST2:James Ainooson

4th REF: Ben Sefa

MC: Frank Agyei

 

MATCH: Eleven Wise vs Proud Utd

VENUE: Sekondi

REF: Solo Yaw Bless

ASST 1:Richard Tesy

ASST2:Emmanuel Asiamah

4th REF: Dan Ahiabor

MC: GSTSK Inkum

 

MATCH: Tarkwa Utd vs Wassaman

VENUE: Tarkwa

REF: Eku Boateng

ASST 1:Michael Asare

ASST2:Cosmos Amoah

4th REF: Sampson Azumah

MC: Joseph Agyei

 

MATCH: Karela vs Goldstars

VENUE: Anyinase

REF: Ken Padi

ASST 1:Imoro Osman

ASST2:Kofi Acquah

4th REF: Philip Ehuren

MC: Gloria King

 

MATCH: Pure Joy vs Tema Youth

VENUE: Prampram

REF: Solomon Mordey

ASST 1:Yaw Yevoo

ASST2:Klu Bless

4th REF: Baba Gbati

MC: KAS Sarpong

 

MATCH: Lions vs Nania

VENUE: Kpando

REF: Jones Akubieni

ASST 1: Anim Rockson

ASST2:Dautey Matinson

4th REF: Samari Joshua

MC: Francis Dogbatse

 

MATCH: Okyeman Planners vs Roberto FC

VENUE: Old Tafo

REF: Jonathan Tetteh

ASST 1: JB Arkah

ASST2:Roland Addy

4th REF: Christian Adjei

MC: Samuel Aboagye

 

MATCH: King Solomon vs K. Royals

VENUE: Oda

REF: Kwame Nsiah

ASST 1:Emmanuel Baah

ASST2:Mohammed Lawal

4th REF: Christopher Asante

MC: Agyeman Duah

 

MATCH: Okwahu Utd vs Instanbul

VENUE: Nkawkaw

REF: Boakye A Kobina

ASST 1:Tanko Ayuba

ASST2:Joseph Kokroko

4th REF: Kwadjo A. Nyarko

MC: Osei Kwadwo

 

MATCH: Bawku United vs FC Tanga

VENUE: Bawku

REF: Sulemana T Ahmed

ASST 1:Hussein Jabiru

ASST2:Ngbangnan Festus

4th REF: Opoku A Gabriel

MC: Abubakari Kassim

 

MATCH: Arsenals vs Bofoakwa

VENUE: Berekum

REF: Isaka Afful

ASST 1: David Ashittey

ASST2:Abraham Jackson

4th REF: ER Biney

MC: Yaw J Adu

 

MATCH: Cornerstones vs Deportivo

VENUE: Kumasi

REF: Amofa Sarkodie

ASST 1:Cephas Ballow

ASST2:Frank Kokoti

4th REF: Richmond Antwi

MC: Pius Kwarteng

 

MATCH: RTU vs Utrecht

VENUE: Tamale

REF: Philip Yeboah

ASST 1: Paul Dosu

ASST2:Prosper Avinou

4th REF: Emmanuel Otoo

MC: C.K. Azagzeya

 

SOURCE: GHANA FA

Leave a Reply